Thursday, January 3, 2013

A Year of ACTION

Wow!!! I can't believe 2013 is here!! I should feel excited but I felt so unprepared, and not ready to say good bye to 2012.. but it's here already, so might as well embrace it with open arms.

2012 has not been bad to me, nor amazing. But I was happy and satisfied with it. Problem is.. I don't remember much of it. O_O Which makes me think that I'm probably not making enough amazing memories! Which is true.. I spent another NYE at HOME, with NO PLANS! I NEVER celebrated a NYE outing ever in my entire life. Except for that one year when I was in Vietnam for it. Trololol. HOW COME I AM SUCH A HOMEBODY?! I AM JUST TWENTY DAMN IT. I want to wear a sparkly dress, and wear those HAPPY NEW YEAR 2013 headbands that look so COOL. So first resolution of the New Year:

Celebrate NYE 2014. (If we are still alive of course lololol.)


Funny how the first resolution will be done at the end of the year. xD

2012 was the year where I started really taking fitness/health seriously. Really!! I'm sorta addicted to going to the gym now, but of course I don't go as much as I should. But I do enjoy and look forward to it whenever I make a trip there! I try to eat very clean from time to time that probably drive my close friends crazy. I'm hoping this year that I will push myself further a bit. One step at a time. :)

Thanks to Tumblr fitspo blogs for inspiring me daily!!! :)

Be fit and healthy.

I'M TIRED OF BEING SUCH A HOMEBODY! I will make more of an effort to hang out with ALL my friends, and keep in touch with them. Because friendship is even more valuable more than ever at this stage in life. I must do my best!! And also I want to enjoy life more outside my home. I buy wayyy too many dresses anyway that need to be show-ed off to the world. ;)

Go out and make more awesome memories.


I want 2013 to be the year of dreams, and of dreams coming true. I want to stop being a chicken, and really push forward on what I want to do; such as dance, making videos, etc. Like the title says, this will be a year of ACTION.

Start working on my dreams!
And of course...

Blog More

I did blog alot more in 2012 than I did in 2011. (14 more posts to be exact) And alot more frequently between the months! I have around an average of 3 blog posts published per month.. hoping to get it to 5 or something! ^_^

I learned last year how extremely important it is to continuously love yourself, and know your worth.  I hope you all will keep that in mind too! I shall keep up this positivity mentality for the year and with it, I shall achieve great things!! Believe it!!

Cheers to the New Year 2013 Everybody!! I believe each and everyone of us will achieve our goals through hard work and determination. We shall do it together. :-) Keep your head up, and never give up no matter what. :D Love ya! xoxo



I love the app for falsies!! :)

Oh and this blog is officially 2 years old as of January 1st!! Yay! :)

3 comments:

  1. Happy New Year's!! Hope you'll accomplish everything in the year to come! And live life to the fullest :DD

    ReplyDelete
  2. hey pretty lady!
    yeesh 2013 came so quick i didn't even have time to prepare for it. this year flew by so quickly.

    happy new year hun!

    ReplyDelete
  3. its late but happy new year dear. I wish all dreams come true
    btw I love the lashes app look sooo beautiful

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for taking the time to read, and comment! I'll be sure to comment back asap. ;) Have a nice day! Xo.